Boards and Commissions




Building and Mechanical Board of Appeals

Bob Hodge
Robert Hines
Mike Quint

Back to Top

Board of Review
Chris Poirier
Doug Drysdale
Maria Schieltz

Back to Top
Board of Zoning Appeals 
Eric Codrington
Tom Coombs
Tim Foucher
John Byers
Linda Clark
Jerry Orman
Patricia Anderson

Back to Top

Brownfield Redevelopment Authority
Tom Laskaris
Mario Garza
Margaret Konopka
John Graziani
Jay Leonard
Walt Oben
Tony DiCarlo
Ron Moran
Steve Szatmari

Back to Top

Building Authority
Robert Hines
Joseph Kuspa
Greg Tupancy

Back to Top

Commission On Aging
Dick Bentkey
Valenteen Bojanowski
Dolores Cebula
Marty Cummings
Richard Drozdowski
Bertha Hughes
Nancy Mellon
Cheryl Pesci
Victoria Witt

Back to Top

Compensation Commission
Brian Clark
Billy Walker
Thomas Urbanek
Shirley St. Souver
Patty Snyder
Jerome Daley
Bob Zaleski
Back to Top

Cultural, Arts, and Special Events Commission
Marion Bolen
Dave Dezsi
Nancy Gratz
Mary Ann Graziani
Ana Mitchell
Shirley St. Souver
Beverly Sunday

Back to Top

Dangerous Building Hearing Board
Tom Ozeranek
Robert Hines
Don Vaccarelli

Back to Top

Downtown Development Authority
Joseph Kuspa
Mohammad Abdorabboh
Alex Leonard
Ron Moran
Brian Batko
Bruce Genthe
Sarah Sieloff
Wally Kleit
Angela Lancina

Back to Top

Economic Development Corp
Mario Garza
Margaret Konopka
John Graziani
Jay Leonard
Walt Oben
Tony DiCarlo
Ron Moran
Tom Larkaris
Steve Szatmari

Back to Top

Ethics Board
Salvatore DePasquale
Karen Labeau
Billy Walker
Jason Cashmer
Shirley St. Souver

Back to Top

Historical Foundation
Tom Lewis
Cheryl Pesci
Jerry Pesci
Jan Ferencz
Kim Kuspa
Tom Lee
Jennifer Ferencz
Donna Slankster
Dale Zamecki
Dolores Cebula
James Dallos
Marianne McCann
Sandra Dillaha
Bob Tarabula
Valenteen Bojanowski

Back to Top

Library Commission
Don Priest
David Grubbs
Christian Grassa
Barbara Perry
Mary Lamos
Helen Loveday
Kim Guentner
Jill Pastor

Back to Top

Municipal Employees Civil Service Commission
Ron Jewell
Sam Galanis
Brian Clark

Back to Top

Parks & Recreation Commission
Roy Birmingham
Lenny Dombrowski
Carol Gordos
Melissa Holzhueter
Scott Labadie
Rob Proudlock
Cheryl Tank
Dave Pinkowski
Darlene Pomponio

Back to Top

Plan Commission
Joseph Charney
Anna Renaud
Ed Gawlick
Marie Henegar
Patricia Anderson
Barbara Biskner
Jay Cashmer
Chad Godbout
Robin Craig

Back to Top

Police & Fire Civil Service Commssion
Tony Kibin
Gordon Mydlarz
Chris Poirier

Back to Top

Public Safety Commission
Jim Austin
Theresa Grzechowski
Robert Hines
Paul Knott
Paul Kolokowski
Norman Loveday
David Smith

Back to Top

Tax Increment Finance Authority
Peter Heggie
Doug Drysdale
Tony Lajeunesse
Rick Lamos
Tony DiCarlo
Ron Moran
Patrick Guentner
Walt Oben
Patricia Anderson

Back to Top

Water Board
Dan Brooks
Jerry Dusick
Don Slankster
Robert Tank
Brian Wolf

Back to Top